Purina Farms
Grey Summit Missouri
Judge: Randy Green

Female Puppy
1. Premier Presa’s Tsunami (Guajiro Piedras del Tiede x Aurora)    Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink   Very Good
2. Premier Presa’s Tessa (Guajiro Piedras del Tiede x Aurora)    Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink   Very Good

Male Puppy
1. Lex Luthor de Cabeza Grande (Yago de Cabeza Grande x Wikit de Cabeza Grande)    Jen Chandler  Very Good
2. Premier Presa’s  Bane (Guajiro Piedras del Tiede x Aurora)   Bobby Black   Very Good

Female Young
1. D&G Jaina Proudmore (D&G Cortez x Midgard’s Queen Zkira)   Mellany Jung   Excellent
2. Hayden de Cabeza Grande (Casper RR x Wikit de Cabeza Grande)    Teal Erickson   Excellent

Male Young
1. Hijo de Andres de Conquistador   (Andres de Conquistador x Bravo's Riena)   Epiphany Carlos Ramos   Very Good

Best Female Puppy
Premier Presa’s Tsunami (Guajiro  Piedras del Tiede x Aurora)    Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink  Very Good

Best Male Puppy
Lex Luthor de Cabeza Grande (Yago de Cabeza Grande x Wikit de Cabeza Grande)    Jen Chandler  Very Good

Best Puppy in Show
Premier Presa’s Tsunami (Guajiro Piedras del Tiede x Aurora)    Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink   Very Good

Intermediate Males
1. Windy City’s Jaxx (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Bravo’s Envy)  Kyle Fredrick  Excellent
2. Capone de Conquistador (Andy de Cielo de Canarias x Bravo’s Fuega)   Byran Mozjesk   Excellent
3. Cortez de Conquistador (Andy de Cielo de Canarias x Bravo’s Fuega)  Niel Swensen   Excellent

Open Females
1. Iron Horse’s Shiva the Destroyer (Swift’s Diablo x D&G Reyna de Pantera) Smokey & Bill Swope Very Good

Open Males
1. Alby de North Bay (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha) Jason Baum   Excellent
2. Iron Horse’s Count Fur Fur (Swift’s Diablo x D&G Reyna de Pantera) Smokey & Bill Swope Very Good

Champion Females
1. Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink Excellent
2. Bravo’s Reina (Rudi De Atlantida Can x Luna) Epiphany Carlos Ramos Excellent
3. Wikit de Cabeza Grande (Tenjin Chisou x Bali de Cabeza Grande) Jen Chandler  Excellent

Champion Males
1. Warrior de Cabeza Grande (Tenjin Chisou x Bali de Cabeza Grande) Teal Erickson  Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
* No CAC Earned in the show because no non-champion females with Excellent rating (CAC)

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
Windy City’s Jaxx (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Bravo’s Envy)  Kyle Fredrick  Excellent (CAC)
Alby de North Bay (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha) Jason Baum   Excellent (RCAC)

Best Male
Warrior de Cabeza Grande (Tenjin Chisou x Bali de Cabeza Grande) Teal Erickson

Best Female
Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink

Best of Opposite Sex
Warrior de Cabeza Grande (Tenjin Chisou x Bali de Cabeza Grande) Teal Erickson

Best in Show
Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan & Cheryl Willenbrink