Dogo-Presa Canario Club of America
Southwest Regional Championships

Missouri City, TX
August 15, 2015
Judge: Ryan Willenbrink

Male Puppy
1. D&G’s Quirino (JBI’s & D&G’s Freak x JBI’s Rana) Nick Carreon     Very Good
2. Taus de las Islas de Doramas  (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas)  Jason Baum   Very Good
3. Anzo de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas)  Jason Baum  Very Good
4. Cendro de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas)  Jason Baum  Very Good
5. Ace (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya) Travis Brewster          Very Good

Female Puppy
1. Tosca de Islas de Doramas ( x Bravo's Envy) Jason Baum Very Good
2. Daura de Eterna Primavera (Mocan de Tinerfa-Can x Meiga de Eterna Primavera) Rosendo Rodriguez   Good<
3. Tenoya de Eterna Primavera (Mocan de Tinerfa-Can x Meiga de Eterna Primavera) Rosendo Rodriguez   Good
4. Heidi (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)        Travis Brewster   Good
5. Adara de Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum Good

Male Young
Toro (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya) Hector Barrera  Very Good

Female Young
1. Divinity's Renegade Raven (Volcan Balaurte de los Perros x Bravo's Chick-eye) Danielle Marrella  Excellent
2. Brenna (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya) Travis Brewster Good

Best Female Puppy
Tosca de Islas de Doramas   ( x Bravo's Envy)   Jason Baum   Very Good

Best Male Puppy
D&G’s Quirino   (JBI’s & D&G’s Freak x JBI’s Rana)   Nick Carreon     Very Good

Best Puppy
Tosca de Islas de Doramas   ( x Bravo's Envy)   Jason Baum   Very Good

Intermediate Males
1. Valo de Casa del Presa (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa)   Rosendo Rodriguez    Excellent
2. JBI's Sterling Archer (D&G's Royal Duke of Incubus x JBI's Rana)   Cody Goodwin & Marissa Lloyd  Very Good
3. D&G’s Rocky (Serach Spalato Bull x Iscagua de el Calbazo)   Rudy Mora   Good

Intermediate Females
1. D&G’s Lola (D&G’s Hamilton x D&G’s Nola) Nick Carreon   Good

Open Females
1. Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))     Matt Spanton  Excellent
2. Estela de los Cardones (King x Albania de los Cardones)   Jason Baum   Excellent

Open Males
1. Alby de Northbay   (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha)   Jason Baum   Excellent
2. JBI's Blue   (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola de Guadalcan (Tina))   Matt Spanton   Excellent
3. Emerald Coast’s Cash (Carlinos de Guadalcan x D&G's Isabella)   Jason Baum   Excellent
4. Kuman de Casa del Presa (Taison de la Isla de los Volcanes x Elise de la Roue Solaire)  Rosendo Rodriguez   Very Good
5. Drago de las Islas de Doramas (Ur de los Cardones x Estela de los Cardones) Travis Brewster   Very Good

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
Alby de Northbay   (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha)   Jason Baum   Excellent   (CAC)
Valo de Casa del Presa   (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa)   Rosendo Rodriguez    Excellent (RCAC)

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota)) Matt Spanton
(RCAC) Estela de los Cardones (King  x Albania de los Cardones)   Jason Baum   Excellent

Best Male
Alby de Northbay   (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha)   Jason Baum   Excellent

Best Female       
Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))         Matt Spanton Excellent

Best of Opposite Sex
Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))         Matt Spanton Excellent

Best in Show
Alby de Northbay   (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha)   Jason Baum   Excellent