Dogo-Presa Canario Club of America
Southwest Regional Specialty

Missouri City, TX
August 15, 2015

Judge: Jason Baum

Female Puppy
1. Daura de Eterna Primavera   (Mocan de Tinerfa-Can x Meiga de Eterna Primavera)   Rosendo Rodriguez  Very Good
2. Tenoya de Eterna Primavera (Mocan de Tinerfa-Can x Meiga de Eterna Primavera) Rosendo Rodriguez   Very Good

Male Puppy
1. Ace   (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)  Travis Brewster      Very Good
2. D&G D&G Quiriano Quiriano (JBI & D&G Freak x JBI Rana)   Nick Carreon     Very Good

Female Young
1. Brenna (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)    Travis Brewster   Excellent
2. Divinity's Renegade Raven (Volcan Balaurte de los Perros x Bravo’s Chick-eye) Danielle Marrella  Very Good

Male Young
1. Toro  (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)   Hector Barrera    Very Good

Best Female Puppy
Brenna (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)    Travis Brewster   Excellent

Best Male Puppy
Ace  (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)  Travis Brewster      Very Good

Best Puppy in Show

Brenna (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x Presa Texas Freya)    Travis Brewster   Excellent

Intermediate Males
1. Valo de Casa del Presa   (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa)   Rosendo Rodriguez    Excellent
2. JBI's Sterling Archer  (D&G's Royal Duke of Incubus x JBI's Rana)   Cody Goodwin & Marissa Lloyd  Very Good
3. D&G Rocky   (Serach Spalato Bull x Iscagua de el Calbazo)   Rudy Mora   Very Good

Intermediate Females
D&G's Lola (D&G Hamilton x D&G Nola) Nick Carreon   Very Good
Open Females
1. Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))   Matt Spanton Excellent

Open Males
1. JBI's Blue   (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola (Tina))   Matt Spanton   Excellent
2. Aquiles de las Islas de Doramas (Aquilles)  (Monson de los Cardones x Estela de los Cardones)  Aaron Nelson   Excellent
3. Kuman de Casa del Presa   (Taison de la Isla de los Volcanes x Elise de la Roue Solaire)   Rosendo Rodriguez   Excellent
4. Drago de las Islas de Doramas (Ur de los Cardones x Estela de los Cardones) Travis Brewster   Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))       Matt Spanton Excellent (CAC)
D&G's Lola   (D&G Hamilton x D&G Nola)   Nick Carreon   Very Good (RCAC)

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
Valo de Casa del Presa   (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa)   Rosendo Rodriguez    Excellent (CAC)
JBI's Blue   (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola de Guadalcan (Tina))   Matt Spanton   Excellent (RCAC)

Best Male
Valo de Casa del Presa   (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa)   Rosendo Rodriguez    Excellent

Best Female
Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))       Matt Spanton Excellent

Best of Opposite Sex
Premier Presa's Pandora   (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x La Jacona de Fencing Dogs (Kota))       Matt Spanton Excellent

Best in Show
Valo de Casa del Presa   (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa)   Rosendo Rodriguez    Excellent