Dogo-Presa Canario Club of America
2016 Northeast Regional Specialty
August 20, 2016
Judge: Chris Budd

Male Puppy
1. Sunshine Kennels Zeus (Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes x Lady de Spalato Bull) Andy Larentzakis Good

Female Puppy
1. Root de Cabeza Grande (Warrior de Cabeza Grande x Yambuki de Cabeza Grande) Jen Chandler Very Good
2. HCK Cowgirl (Leonidis de Guadalcan x Steel Jaws Uzzi) Gary Lane Very Good
3. MGKennels Antoninia (D&Gs Cortez x Bravo Kennel's Leia) Jan Gould Very Good

Female Young
1. MAK9 Topeka (Goron de Mangobull x MAK9 Presha) Gary Lane Excellent
2. Sanders Mija (Sanders Sampson x Sanders Wicca) Gary Lane Very Good

Best Male Puppy
Sunshine Kennels Zeus (Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes x Lady de Spalato Bull) Andy Larentzakis Good

Best Female Puppy
MAK9 Topeka (Goron de Mangobull x MAK9 Presha) Gary Lane Excellent

Best Puppy
MAK9 Topeka (Goron de Mangobull x MAK9 Presha) Gary Lane Excellent

Intermediate Females
1. MAK9 Annabelle (MAK9 Brio x AB Queenie) Gary Lane Excellent
2. Sunshine Kennels Katana (D&G Niko x Flacka de Canarian Bull) Andy Larentzakis Very Good

Open Males
1. Guardian de Rancho La Piedra (Mr Canario x Nala) Terrell Faulcon Excellent
2. Derque de Eterna Primavera (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x Sura de Tierra de Volcanes) Matt Spanton/Jennifer Chandler Excellent
3. Knights Draco (Steel Jaw's Thor x Ultimate Selection Urania) Joann Snyder Excellent
Knights Future (Knights Boss x Dogo Unique Karma) Ryan Knight Excellent
Cletus (Bolo x Jupiter) Anthony Naples Very Good

Open Females
1. MGKennels Tigra (Rudi de Atlantida Can x Bravo Kennel's Leia) Mike Gloekler Excellent
2. Brisa de Cielo de Canarias (Andy de Cielo de Canarias x Circe) Matt Spanton Excellent
3. MGKennels Chica (Rudi de Atlantida Can x Bravo Kennel's Leia) Nick Costintino Very Good

Champion Females
1. Bravo Kennel's Leia (Tarantino de Fencing Dogs x Luna de OGK) Mike Gloekler Excellent
2. Lady de Spalato Bull (Mahey de Teneguia x Dama de Rojo y Oro) Andy Larentzakis Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
(CAC) Guardian de Rancho La Piedra (Mr Canario x Nala) Terrell Faulcon Excellent
(RCAC) Derque de Eterna Primavera (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x Sura de Tierra de Volcanes) Matt Spanton/Jennifer Chandler Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) MAK9 Annabelle (MAK9 Brio x AB Queenie) Gary Lane Excellent
(RCAC) MGKennels Tigra (Rudi de Atlantida Can x Bravo Kennel's Leia) Mike Gloekler Excellent

Best Male
Guardian de Rancho La Piedra (Mr Canario x Nala) Terrell Faulcon Excellent

Best Female
MAK9 Annabelle (MAK9 Brio x AB Queenie) Gary Lane Excellent

Best of Opposite Sex
Guardian de Rancho La Piedra (Mr Canario x Nala) Terrell Faulcon Excellent

Best in Show
MAK9 Annabelle (MAK9 Brio x AB Queenie) Gary Lane Excellent