Dogo-Presa Canario Club of America
Southeast Regional Championships

April 8, 2016
Judge: Jason Baum

 

Male Young
1. Panzer’s Tango (Panzer de Guadalcan x India de la Isla de los Volcanes) Mike Bishop Excellent
2. Gofio de Selecta Adeje ( x ) John Lewis Excellent
3. Premier Presa's Acaymo "Theokoles" (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Brava de Guadalcan) Earl Spratling Very Good

Female Young
1. Fighter of the Lowland Tayfa (Boris x Arazona) Mike Bishop Excellent
2. Hena de Presa Uruguay ( x ) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent

Best Male Puppy
Panzer’s Tango (Panzer de Guadalcan x India de la Isla de los Volcanes) Mike Bishop Excellent

Best Female Puppy
Fighter of the Lowland Tayfa (Boris x Arazona) Mike Bishop Excellent

Best Puppy
Panzer’s Tango (Panzer de Guadalcan x India de la Isla de los Volcanes) Mike Bishop Excellent

Intermediate Males
1. Macuto de la Isla de los Volcanes (Amagar de el Calabazo x Guayra) Andy Larentzakis Excellent

Intermediate Females
1. Premier Presa’s Tundra (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Aurora de Nemjic Mitic) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent
2. D&G Melina "Brownie" (Havoc de Spalatobull x Lady de Spalatobull) Andy Larentzakis Excellent
3. D&G Cookie (D&G Freak x Ironhorse Nala) Tony Williams Excellent
D&G Juniper (D&G Cortez x Midgard's Queen Ziva) Andy Larentzakis Excellent
D&C Iron Bred Nina (D&C Iron Bred Maximus x TNT Mighty Cassey) Adrian Stewart Very Good
D&G Novia Gia (D&G Freak x Ironhorse Nala) Earl Spratling Very Good
D&G Coco (Serach de Spalato Bull x Lola de Crisdoco) Jonathan Seivewright Very Good

Open Males
1. Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes (Dolfi de Presas Yeyfe x Caoba de la Isla de los Volcanes) Andy Larentzakis Excellent

Open Females
1. Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent
2. Numa de la Isla de los Volcanes (Murbo de Xantiland x Erena de la Isla de los Volcanes) Andy Larentzakis Excellent
3. Sura de Tierra de Volcanes (Tabor de Marytere x Krakatoa de Tierra de Volcanes) John Lewis Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
(CAC) Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes (Dolfi de Presas Yeyfe x Caoba de la Isla de los Volcanes) Andy Larentzakis Excellent
(RCAC) Macuto de la Isla de los Volcanes (Amagar de el Calabazo x Guayra) Andy Larentzakis Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent
(RCAC) Premier Presa’s Tundra (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Aurora de Nemjic Mitic) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent

Best Male
Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes (Dolfi de Presas Yeyfe x Caoba de la Isla de los Volcanes) Andy Larentzakis Excellent

Best Female
Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent

Best of Opposite Sex
Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes (Dolfi de Presas Yeyfe x Caoba de la Isla de los Volcanes) Andy Larentzakis Excellent

Best in Show
Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent