2016 DCCA Southwest Regional Specialty
July 16, 2016
Judge: Nate Rogers

Female Puppy
1. Root de Cabeza Grande (Warrior de Cabeza Grande x Yambuki de Cabeza Grande) Jennifer Chandler Very Good
2. Sanders Nala (Sanders Mongo x Sanders China) Gary Lane Very Good
3. Naga de Cabeza Grande (Yago de Cabeza Grande x Wikit de Cabeza Grande) Matt Spanton Very Good

Male Young
1. Gofio de SelectaAdeje (Derque de la Eterna Primavera x Lola de SelectaAdeje) John Lewis Very Good
2. Hill Country Kennels Bruno (JBI Blue x Premier Presa’s Pandora) Roy Twymon Very Good
3. Bencomo de las Islas de Doramas (Emerald Coast Presas Cash x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum Very Good
MAK9 Cato (PK’s Little Z x AB Quarto Bella) Andrew Moore Good

Female Young
1. MAK9 Topeka (Gorun de Mangobull x MAK9 Presha) Gary Lane Very Good
2. Presa Mania Dolores (Gorun de Mangobull x WP Holy Guacamole) Travis Torrez Good
3. Omnipotent Presa's Rogue (Roja de PresaTx x JBI Bettie Page) Alyssa Epling Fair
Sanders Mija (Sanders Samson x Sanders Wicka) Gary Lane Fair

Best Male Puppy
Gofio de SelectaAdeje (Derque de la Eterna Primavera x Lola de SelectaAdeje) John Lewis Very Good

Best Female Puppy
Root de Cabeza Grande (Warrior de Cabeza Grande x Yambuki de Cabeza Grande) Jennifer Chandler Very Good

Best Puppy in Show
Gofio de SelectaAdeje (Derque de la Eterna Primavera x Lola de SelectaAdeje) John Lewis Very Good

Male Intermediate
1. D&G’s Quirino (JBI & D&G’s Freak x JBI’s Rana) Nicholas Carreon Very Good
2. Cendro de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum Very Good
3. Bram de Vigilant (Boz de Mangobull x Xade de Warsney) Kassidy Collier Very Good

Female Intermediate
1. Premier Presa Tundra (Guajiro de Piedras del Tiede x Aurora) Ryan Willenbrink Very Good
2. MAK9 Annabelle (MAK9 Brio x AB Queen Elizabeth) Andrew Moore Very Good
3. Adara de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum Very Good
Alphabetical by rating
Daura de Eterna Primavera (Mocan de Tinerfa Can x Meiga de Eterna Primavera) Rosendo Rodriquez Very Good
Henna de Presa Uraguay (Eargorn Rojo de Oro x Sara de Presa Uraguay) Ryan Willenbrink Very Good
Samba Nuestra Sangre (Hiro Nuestra Sangre x Isla Nuestra Sangre) Gary Lane Good
Tenoya de Eterna Primavera (Mocan de Tinerfacan x Meiga de la Eterna Primavera) Rosendo Rodriquez Good
Sandy Creek Koda (Drago de las Isla de Doramos x Freya Presa Warrior) Paul Godinez Fair

Male Open
1. Derque de Eterna Primavera (Galan Tierra de Volcanes x Sura Tierra de Volcanes) Matt Spanton/Jennifer Chandler Very Good
2. MAK9 Zusi (PK Little Z x AB Quarto Bella) Andrew Moore Very Good
3. Iron Presa Kennels Bane (Iron Press Kennels Torro x Above Par Karma) Joshua Henry Very Good
Velo de Casa del Presa (Kuman de Casa del Presa x Pandora de Casa del Presa) Rosendo Rodriquez Good

Female Open
1. Brisa Cielo de Canarias (Lucho Cielo de Canarias x Coria Cielo de Canarias) Matt Spanton Excellent
2. Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindaya de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent
3. Luna de Urbajona (Dorado x Troya de Urbajona) Matt Spanton Very Good
Alphabetical by rating
Sanders Sugga (Sanders Mongo x Sanders Norah) John Lewis Very Good
JBI Bettie Page (D&G's Royal Duke of Incubus x JBI Mara) Alyssa Epling Good
Sons of Thunder Jada (Sanders Mongo x Sanders Honey) John Lewis Good

Male Champion
1. Hiro Nuestra Sangre (Panzer de Guadalcan x Pradera's Abella) Matt Spanton Excellent

Female Champion
1. Presa Mania Hannah Montana (Chingon Tres Alida x Orrell K9 Carmen) Travis Torrez Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
None awarded

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) Brisa Cielo de Canarias (Lucho Cielo de Canarias x Coria Cielo de Canarias) Matt Spanton
(RCAC) Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalcan x Tindaya de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink

Best Male
Hiro Nuestra Sangre (Panzer de Guadalcan x Pradera's Abella) Matt Spanton

Best Female
Brisa Cielo de Canarias (Lucho Cielo de Canarias x Coria Cielo de Canarias) Matt Spanton

Best of Opposite Sex
Brisa Cielo de Canarias (Lucho Cielo de Canarias x Coria Cielo de Canarias) Matt Spanton

Best in Show
Hiro Nuestra Sangre (Panzer de Guadalcan x Pradera's Abella) Matt Spanton