2017 DCCA Southeast Regional Championships
April 23, 2017

Male Puppy
1. D&Gs Durac "Kobe" (Mocan de Tinefacan x D&Gs Nora) Larry Bryant Excellent

Male Young
1. D&Gs Diesel (Mocan de Tinefacan x Karma de la Creekwood) Craig Paige Very Good
2. Jackson de Sons of Thunder (Gofio de Selecta Adeje x Layla de Sons of Thunder) John Lewis Very Good
3. MPK Pliot (Sauron de Splato Bull x Nati De Splato Bull) Earl Spritling Very Good
4. Primo de Miami Presa Kennels (Sauron de Splato Bull x Nati Miami Presa Kennels) Billly Maurer Very Good

Female Young
1. Drama de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis Very Good
2. MPK Harley (Sauron de Splato Bull x Nati De Splato Bull) Jaremy Sims Very Good
3. Gigi de Hill Country Kennels (Attyla de Caucha de los Guanchos x Dmara de Unestra Sangre) Billly Maurer Very Good
4. Victoria de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis Very Good
5. Oliva de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis Good

Best Male Youth
D&Gs Durac "Kobe" (Mocan de Tinefacan x D&Gs Nora) Larry Bryant

Best Female Youth
Victoria de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis

Best Youth in Show
D&Gs Durac "Kobe" (Mocan de Tinefacan x D&Gs Nora) Larry Bryant

Male Intermediate
1. Gofio de Selecta Adese (Derque de Etenna Premavera x Vola de Selecta Adeje ) John Lewis Excellent
2. Babes Redemption de Sons of Thunder (Mocan de Tinefacan x Sanders Saga) John Lewis Very Good

Female Intermediate
1. Adara de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum Excellent
2. Sunny De ENG Kennels (Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes x Lady de Splato Bull) David Donnelly Very Good
3. MPK Zena (Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes x Lady de Splato Bull) Armaad Smith Good

Male Open
1. D&Gs Mojo (JBI's Freak x D&Gs Georgia) Craig Paige Excellent
2. Steel Jaw Tarzan (Emeral Coast Cash x Steel Jaws Fiona) Craig Paige Excellent

Female Open
1. Anabelle of MAK9 (Brio of MAK9 x Presha of MAK9) Gary Lane Excellent
2. D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis Very Good
3. Knights Xena (Knights Boss x D&Gs Unique Karma) Craig Paige Very Good

Male Champion
1. Koronel de Samcor (Irn de el Calabazo x Kiara de Samcor) Andy Laurentzakis Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
(CAC) Gofio de Selecta Adese (Derque de Etenna Premavera x Vola de Selecta Adeje ) John Lewis

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis

Best Male
Koronel de Samcor (Irn de el Calabazo x Kiara de Samcor) Andy Laurentzakis

Best Female
D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis

Best Opposite Sex
Koronel de Samcor (Irn de el Calabazo x Kiara de Samcor) Andy Laurentzakis

Best in Show
D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis