2017 DCCA Southeast Regional Specialty
April 22, 2017

Male Puppy
1. D&Gs Durac "Kobe" (Mocan de Tinefacan x D&Gs Nora) Larry Bryant Excellent

Male Young
1. Jackson de Sons of Thunder (Gofio de Selecta Adeje x Layla de Sons of Thunder) John Lewis Very Good
2. MPK Pliot (Sauron de Splato Bull x Nati De Splato Bull) Earl Spritling Good

Female Young
1. Victoria de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis Excellent
2. Drama de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis Very Good
3. MPK Harley (Sauron de Splato Bull x Nati De Splato Bull) Jaremy Sims Good

Best Male Youth
D&Gs Durac "Kobe" (Mocan de Tinefacan x D&Gs Nora) Larry Bryant

Best Female Youth
Drama de Sons of Thunder (Ch Urcode Cielo de Canarias x Nuria de Cielo de Canarias) John Lewis

Best Puppy in Show
D&Gs Durac "Kobe" (Mocan de Tinefacan x D&Gs Nora) Larry Bryant

Male Intermediate
1. Gofio de Selecta Adese (Derque de Etenna Premavera x Vola de Selecta Adeje ) John Lewis Excellent
2. Babes Redemption de Sons of Thunder (Mocan de Tinefacan x Sanders Saga) John Lewis Very Good

Female Intermediate
1. Adara de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum Excellent
2. MPK Zena (Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes x Lady de Splato Bull) Armaad Smith Good

Female Open
1. Anabelle of Mak9 (Brio of Mak9 x Presha of Mak9) Gary Lane Excellent
2. D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis Very Good

Male Champion
1. Koronel de Samcor (Irn de el Calabazo x Kiara de Samcor) Andy Laurentzakis Excellent

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
(CAC) Gofio de Selecta Adese (Derque de Etenna Premavera x Vola de Selecta Adeje ) John Lewis
(RCAC) D&Gs Mojo (JBI's Freak x D&Gs Georgia) Craig Paige

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis
(RCAC) Adara de las Islas de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Islas de Doramas) Jason Baum

Best Male
Koronel de Samcor (Irn de el Calabazo x Kiara de Samcor) Andy Laurentzakis

Best Female
D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis

Best Opposite Sex
Koronel de Samcor (Irn de el Calabazo x Kiara de Samcor) Andy Laurentzakis

Best in Show
D&Gs Brownie (Havoc de Splato Bull x Lady de Splato Bull) Andy Laurentzakis