Dogo Canario Club of America

The 9th Annual USA National Specialty
September 19th, 2015

Judge: Cristo Santana

Male Puppy
1: D&G’s Quirino (D&G’s ‘The Freak’ x D&G’s ‘Rana’) Nick Carreon Very Good
2: R&L’s Tank (JBI’s ‘The Freak’ x Leftwich’s ‘Nala’) Kenny Reynolds Very Good
3: R&L’s Monster (JBI’s ‘The Freak’ x Leftwich’s ‘Nala’) David Leftwich Very Good

Female Puppy
1: Nuestra Sangre’s Sombra ‘Samba’ (Nuestra Sangre’s ‘Hiro’ x Nuestra Sangre’s ‘Isla’) Matt Spanton Very Good
2:D&G’s ‘Tequila’ (D&G/JBI ‘The Freak’ x JBI’s ‘Rana’) Clay Dossett Very Good
3: D&G’s Queen ‘Arieta’ (JBI/D&G’s ‘The Freak’ x JBI’s ‘Rana’) Rachel Dudas Very Good

Male Young
1: Sander’s Jasper (Sander’s ‘Aires’ x Sander’s ‘Siri’) John Lewis Fair

Female Young
1: D&G’s Cookie (JBI/D&G’s ‘The Freak’ x Iron Horse’s ‘Nala’) Tony Williams Excellent
2: D&G’s Novia (JBI/D&G’s ‘The Freak’ x Iron Horse’s ‘Nala’) Earl Spratling Excellent
3: D&G’s Angel (Serach De Spalato Bull x La Lola de Crisdoco) Jonathan Scivewright Excellent

Male Intermediate
1: D&G’s Kado ‘Aires’ (D&G’s ‘Cortez’ x Queen De Midgard ‘Ziva’) Michael Siragusa Good

Female Intermediate
1: D&G’s Jaina Proudmore (D&G’s ‘Cortez’ x Queen de Midgard ‘Ziva’) Mellany & Chris Jung Excellent
2: Steel Jaw’s Uzzi ‘Nala’ (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Steel Jaws’ ‘Nirvana’) Matt Spanton Excellent
3: Bravo Kennel’s Lucia (Scorsese de Villa Alesia x Bravo Kennel’s Bandita) Ray Glenn Good

Alphabetical order by rating

D&G’s Karma Randy and Lauren Green Very Good
Surah DogPur (King Noble Sangre x Alba de Presa de Dracula) Gary Springer Very Good

Male Open
1: JBI’s Brutus (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola ‘Tina’) Randy Green Excellent
2: Alby de Northbay (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha) Jason Baum Excellent
3: Steel Jaw’s ‘Tarzan’ (Emerald Coast Presa’s ‘Cash’ x Steel Jaw’s ‘Fiona’) Craig Page Excellent

Alphabetical order by rating

D&G’s + JBI’s The Freak (Oscar de Guadalcan x Anaga de Aborigen de Atguaxona ‘Ana’) Randy & Lauren Green Excellent
JBI’s Blue (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola ‘Tina’) Randy Green Very Good
D&G’s ‘Django’ (Rex RR x D&G’s ‘Era’) Craig Page Very Good

Female Open
1: Estela de Los Cardones (‘King’ x Albania de los Cardones) Jason Baum Excellent
2: JBI’s Rana (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola ‘Tina’) Randy Green Excellent
3: Knight’s ‘Zena’ (Knight’s ‘Boss’ x D&G’s ‘Unique Karma’) Excellent

Champion Male
1. Ch. Serach De Spalato Bull (Cid de Rojo y Oro x Isa de Casa del Presa) Randy Green Excellent

Champion Female
1. Lady de Spalato Bull (Mahey de Teneguia x Dama de Rojo y Oro) Jose & Andy Bonilla Excellent

Best Male Puppy
D&G’s Quirino

Best Female Puppy
Nuestra Sangre’s Sombra ‘Samba’

Best Puppy in Show
Nuestra Sangre’s Sombra ‘Samba’

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
JBI’s Brutus (CAC)
Alby de Northbay (RCAC)

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
Estela de Los Cardones (CAC)
JBI’s Rana (RCAC)

Best Male
JBI’s Brutus

Best Female
Lady de Spalato Bull

Best in Show
Lady de Spalato Bull

Best Opposite Sex
JBI’s Brutus