Dogo Canario Club of America
The 9th Annual USA Monografica, 2014 National Championships

September 6th, 2014
Judge: Jacinto Martin Abrante

Female Puppy
1   Bravo Kennel’s Lucia (Scorseese de Villa Alesia “Rubio”  x Bravo Kennel’s Bandita)    Glenn Ray   Very Good
2   Presa Pride’s Brynn (Bro Dogo del Dracula x Iris de Imperial Can)    Mattie Williams   Very Good
3   Presa Mania’s Honey   (Presa Mania’s Dino x Tobi)    Travis Torrez   Very Good
(Alphabetical order by rating)
IPK Judah     Nate Rogers   Good
Mid America K9’s Sophie (Little Z de Presa Kingdom x Quatro Bella de American Bred Kennel)   Andrew Moore   Good
Presa Mania’s Peanut (Chingon x Boogie de Presa Mania)   Travis Torrez   Good

Male Puppy
1   Next Level Presa’s Taz (D&G’s Hamlin x Iron Horse’s Nala)    Josiah Steck   Very Good
2   Dino Jr. (Chingon x Boogie de Presa Mania)   Travis Torrez   Very Good
3   Presa Pride’s Nero (Bro Dogo del Dracula x Reina de Imperial Can)   Scott Johnson   Good
(Alphabetical order by rating)
JBI’s Bane (D&G’s Royal Duke of Incubus x JBI’s Rana)   Andrew Alleman   Fair
CK Canaanite (Drago de las Islas de Doramas x CK Shoulamite)    Glen Wilcox   No rating

Female Young
1   CK Shunem (Carlos Rossi’s Apollo x CK Shoulamite)   Glenn Wilcox   Excellent
2   Layla (Roco x Fiona)    Yvette Klink   Good
3   Mila Weierick   Angela Weierick   Good
Premier’s Jazzy (Premier’s Tom x Premier’s Brava)   Craig Paige   Fair

Male Young
1   Steel Jaw’s Songoro   (Arrebato de Eterna Primavera x Puma Baluarte de los Perros)   Christopher Budd   Excellent
2   Knight’s Draco (Steel Jaw’s Thor x U.S. Urania)   Ryan Knight   Very Good
3   Bishop Showtime (Showtime Apollo x Carla Showtime)   Gary Springer   Very Good

Best Female Puppy
Bravo Kennel’s Lucia

Best Male Puppy
Next Level Presa’s Taz

Best Puppy in Show
Next Level Presa’s Taz

Intermediate Females
1   Steel Jaw’s Paris (Emerald Coast Cash x Steel Jaw’s Fiona)   Christopher Budd   Excellent
2   Presa Mania’s Hannah Montana (Chingon x Carmen)   Travis Torrez   Excellent
3   D&G’s AKA (D&G’s Rex x D&G’s Era)   Craig Paige   Very Good
(Alphabetical order by rating)
Presa Mania’s Holy Moly (Presa Mania’s Dino x Ithica)   Travis Torrez   Excellent
Knight’s Zena   (Knight’s Boss x D&G’s Unique Karma)   Craig Paige   Very Good
Amé DogPur (Taison de Guardian Can Canarias x A-Zana)   Gary Springer   Good

Intermediate Males
1   D&G’s & JBI’s The Freak (Oscar de Guadalcan x Anaga)   Randy Green\Ed Sampson   Excellent
2   Mid America K9’s Brio (Presa Kingdom’s Little Z x CK’s Quatro Bella)   Mose Hugghis   Excellent
3   Bravos Kennel’s Napoleon (Andy de Cielo de Canarias x Bravos Kennel’s Chula)   José Antonio Mercado   Excellent
(Alphabetical order by rating)
Steel Jaw’s Tarzan (Emerald Coast Cash x Steel Jaw’s Fiona)   Craig Paige   Excellent
Andres de Conquistador (Andy de Cielo de Canarias x Bravos Kennel’s Fuega)   Carlos D Ramos   Very Good
D&G’s Django (D&G’s Rex x D&G’s Era)   Craig Paige   Very Good

Open Females
1   JBI’s Rana (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola)   Ed Sampson   Excellent
2   Puma Baluarte de los Perros (Kadul x V’Pin Up el Circo Iberico)   Christopher Budd   Excellent
3   Estela de los Cardones (King x Albania de los Cardones)   Jason Baum   Excellent
(Alphabetical order by rating)
D&G’s Georgia (Vulcan x D&G’s Era)   Excellent
JBI’s Mara (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola)   Ed Sampson   Excellent
MG’s Tigra (Rudi de Atlantida Can x Bravo Kennel’s Liea)   Michael Gloekler   Excellent
Canario Mundo’s Oprah ‘Bella” (Tarantino de Fencing Dog x D&G’s Sweety)   Nate Rogers   Very Good
Reina de Imperial Can (Zuess de Imperial Can x Toba de Cielo de Canarias)     Scott Johnson   Very Good
Tall Oak’s Zula     Good

Open Males
1   JBI’s Brutus (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola)   Ed Sampson   Excellent
2   Sander’s Mongo (Ivan de CanMuc x Sanders Zara)   Noah Sanders   Excellent
3   Knight’s Deuce (Naruso x Desoata)   Brenda Sullivan   Excellent
(Alphabetical order by rating)
Apollo de Carlos Rossi   (Tarantino de Fencing Dogs x Seda de Dog Real) Nate Rogers Very Good
Bravos Kennel’s Rico (Rudi de Atlantida Can x Bravos Kennel’s Chula)   Mark West  Very Good
D&G’s Guanche (Tarantino de Fencing Dogs x Iris de CanMuc)   Wayne Wilson   Very Good
JBI’s Blue (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola)   Ed Sampson   Very Good
Presa Mania’s Appollo (Presa Mania’s Dino x Mercedes)   Travis Torrez   Good
King Rosco de Grade A Presas (King Major x Bearclaw Sasha)   Dexter B. Battle  Fair

Champion Females
1   AB’s Queenie   (American Bred’s Diego x Juno de Tres Alida)   Andrew Moore   Very Good
2   AB’s Quatro Bella (CCK’s Zoro x Presa Kingdom’s Bella III)   Andrew Moore   Very Good
3   Tall Oaks’ Show Girl of Borsha (Tall Oaks’ Cyrus x Above Par Margo Rules of Tall Oaks)   Rosita W. Thorn   Very Good
Morgana de Vigilant (El Grande Combo x Aphroditi Preston)   Stacey Preston   Good

Champion Males
1   Guajiro Piedras del Tiede (Serach de Garehagua x Kira de Piedras del Teide)   Paul Sirbu   Excellent
2   Serach de Spalato Bull (Cid de Rojo y Oro x Isa de Casa del Presa)   Randy Green   Excellent
3   Presa Pride’s Diezel (Presa Kingdom’s Little Z x Mid America K9’s Mia)   Jacob Pearson   Very Good
(Alphabetical order by rating)
Borsha’s Marco Polo (Silo Boogie Fuller x Vander’s Ana)   Rosita W Thorn     Very Good
Presa Mania’s Dino (RR Rico x  Biggie’s Presas Ithica)   Travis Torrez   Very Good
Apollo Preston (El Grande Combo x Aphroditi Preston)   Stacey Preston   Good

Veteran Males
1   Borsha’s Marco Polo (Silo Boogie Fuller x Vander’s Ana)   Rosita W Thorn

Certificat d'Aptitude au Championnat - Females
JBI’s Rana (CAC)
Puma Baluarte de los Perros (RCAC)

Certificat d'Aptitude au Championnat - Males
JBI’s Brutus (CAC)
D&G’s & JBI’s The Freak (RCAC)

Best Male
JBI’s Brutus

Best Female
JBI’s Rana

Best of Opposite Sex
JBI’s Brutus

Best in Show
JBI’s Rana