Dogo Canario Club of America

The 11th Annual USA Monografica
2016 National Championships
September 24, 2016

Judge: Salvador Serrano Anton

Male Puppy
1:HKC Encore (Derque de Etecna Primavera x Bravo Kennel's Envy) Matt Spanton Very good
2:Presas at Houston Farrakhan (D&G's Georgio x D&G's Herra) Nick Cameron Very Good
3:Tyson de PresaManta (Presa Manias Dino x Gilda de Magnabull) Brian Guenther Good
4:Premier Presa's Leo (Don Vinciguerra "Pacha" x Aurora "de Nemanja Mitic") Ryan Willenbrink Good

Female Puppy
1: D&G's Loca (JBI's Brutus x D&G's Harely) Terrell Faulcon Very Good
2: D&G's Boca (JBI's Brutus x D&G's Harely) Terrell Faulcon Very Good
3: AKCM Roxie (AKCM Matisse x Zena Rose Flower Fain) Tyrone Jordan Very Good
4: Unparralled Opra (Showtimes Bishop x Surah DogPur) Gray Springer
5: Pinky de Presa Mania (Dino de Presa Mania x Gila de Mango Bull) Travis Torrez

Alphabetical order by rating

Gaitners Paqueen (Paqua x Gorun Mangoali) Tim Good
Presas at Houston Harelquin (D&G's Georgio x D&G's Herra) Nick Cameron Good
Qunta de Cabrza Grande (Lee Canchas de Las Guanchos x Vela Green de Cabeza Grencle) J Chandler
Male Young
1:Aragon de Milky Way Ludus (Don Vinciguerra "Pacha" x Kalida de Milky Way Ludus) Ashley Dickinson Excellent
2:MAK9 Cato (Coe de Casa del Presa x AB Quatro Bella) Andrew Moore Very Good
3:Quest de Cabeza Grande (Lee Canchas de los Guanchos x Vela Green de Cebza Grande ) Chris & Mennay Jung Good

Female Young
1:MAK9 Topeka (Goron de Mangobull x MAK9 Presha) Gary Lane Very Good
2:Gigi de Hill Country Kennels (Attyla de Caucha de los Guanchos x Dmara de Unestra Sangre) Billly Maurer Good
3:Mija of Sanders Kennels (Samson de Sanders x Wika of Sanders) Gary Lang Good

Male Intermediate
1.Gofio de Selecta Adese (Derque de Etenna Premavera x Vola de Selecta Adeje ) John Lewis Excellent
2.Iron Press Kennels Glock (Guajiro Piedras de Teide x Chloe) Nate Rogers Excellent
3.Premier Presa's Bane (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Aurora "de Nemanja Mitic") Ryan Willenbrink Very Good

Alphabetical order by rating

Black Star Press King (D&G & JBI's Freak x Nala Leftwitch) Joseph Quarles Very Good
D&G's Carino (D&G & JBI's Freak x JBI's Nala) Nick Cameron Very Good
Gustavo Asta de lo Uizo por Mis Perros (Russel Nino de Tall Oaks x Above Par Miracle) Isaiah Baker Very Good
Ultimate Graudian "Duke" Drakken (Walker Texas Hauk x River City Eleanor ) Derek Kroninger Very Good
MK Bubba (MAK9 Brio x MK Bubbalicous) Mose Hugghis Good
Female Intermediate:
1:Andrea de Premier Presa (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Brava de Guadalacan) Kyle Fredrick Excellent
2:Premier Presa's Tundra (Couajiro Piedras del Teide x Aurora "de Nemanja Mitic") Ryan Willenbrink Excellent
3:Henna de Presa's Uraguay (Eragirb de Rojo Yoro x Guama de Spalato Bull) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent

Alphabetical order by rating

Adara de las Isla de Doramas (Alby de Northbay x India de las Isla de Doramas) Jason Baum Very Good
D&G's Queen (D&G & JBI's Freak x JBI's Rana) Rachel Dudas Very Good
Furiosa de Conquistador (Besay de Baruacan Bull x Bravo Kennels Fuega) Carlos & Epiphany Ramos Very Good
Iron Press Kennels Panda (Guajiro Piedras de Teide x Chloe) Nate Rogers Very Good
MAK9 Annabelle (MAK9 Brio x AB Queenie) Gary Lane Very Good
MAK9 Stella (MAK9 Brio x AB Queenie) Mose Hugghis Very Good
Male Open
1:D&G’s + JBI’s The Freak (Oscar de Guadalcan x Anaga de Aborigen de Atguaxona ‘Ana’) Randy & Lauren Green Excellent
2:Alby de Northbay (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha) Jason Baum Excellent
3:Derque de Eterna Primavera (Galan de Tierra de Volcanes x Sura de Tierra de Volcanes) Matt Spanton/Jennifer Chandler Excellent
Alphabetical order by rating

Bishop Excellent
Jaxx de Windy City (Guajiro de Piedras del Teide x Bravo's Envy) Kyle Fredrick Excellent
JBI’s Brutus (Panzer de Guadalcan x Espanola ‘Tina’) Randy Green Excellent
Mocan de Tinerfacan (Chio de Crisdoco x Geusga de Tinerfa Cam) Matt Spanton Excellent
Simba de Champion Quest (Crimson de Outcast x Zara de Champion Quest) Patrick Dawson Excellent
MAK9 Zusi (PK's Little Z x AB Quatro Bella) Andrew Moore Very Good
Nitis de Cabeza Grande (Tenjin Chison "Troy" x Xia de Cabea Grande) Andrew Moore Very Good
Steel Jaws Songoro (Anebato de Etenna Primma Vera x Puma Baluante de los Perros) Chris Budd Very Good
Count FurFur de Ironhorse Kennels (Swift's Diablo x D&G's Reyna de Pantera) Bill & S Swope Good
Turco de la Isla de los Volcanes (Dolfi de Presas Yeyfe x Caoba de la Isla de los Volcanes) Andy Larentzakis Good
Female Open
1:Aria de Tiera de Volcanes (Gauano de Los Cardo x Gara de Tiera de Volcanes) Matt Spanton Excellent
2:JBI'S Rana (Panzer de Guadalacan x Espanola ) Randy Green Excellent
3:Steel Jaw's Toretta (Guajiro Piedras de Teide x Steel Jaw's Horse) Nick Cameron Excellent

Alphabetical order by rating

MG Kennels Tigra (Rudi de Atlantida Cam x Bravo Kennels Liea) Michael Gloekler Excellent
Nala Leftwitch (Legend de Warsney x Sasha Springer) Kenneth Reynolds Excellent
Sanders Sugga (Sanders Mongo x Sanders Nora) John Lewis Excellent
Aurora "de Nemanja Mitic" (Espantaco de Rojo Yoro x Guana de Spalato Bull) Ryan Willenbrink Very Good
Bali de Guadalcan (Carlinos de Guadalcan x D&G's Isabella 2) Candy Stricker Very Good
Huanita de Splato Bull Andy Larentzakis Very Good
D&G's Jaina Proudmore (D&G's Cortez x Midgard's Queen Ziva) Chris & Mennay Jung Good
Shiva the Destroyer de Ironhorse Kennels (Swift's Diablo x D&G's Reyna de Pantera) Bill & S Swope F
Champion Male
1:Grando Presa de Casa Goxy (Espartaco de Rojo y Oro x Aguilera Presa de Casa Goxy) Felipe Alberto Lanos Palacios Excellent
2:Tongo de Cielo de Canaria (Duque x Attaca) Matt Spanton Excellent
3:Warrior de Cabeza Grande (Tenjin Chisou x Bali de Cabeza Grande) Teal Erickson Excellent
4:MAK9 Brio (PK's Little Z x Quatro Bella) Mose Hugghis Excellent
5:Hiro Nuestra Sangre (Panzer de Guadalcan x Pradera's Abella) Matt Spanton Excellent

Female Champion
1:Presa Mania Hannah Montana (Chingon Tres Alida x Orrell K9 Carmen) Travis Torrez Excellent
2:Lady de Spalato Bull (Mahey de Teneguia x Dama de Rojo y Oro) Andy Larentzakis Excellent
3:Hayden de Cabeza Grande (Casper RR x Balue de Cabeza Grande) Teal Brickson Excellent

Alphabetical order by rating

Brava de Guadalcan (Panzer de Guadalacan x Tindana de la Jacha) Ryan Willenbrink Excellent
Leia Bravo Kennel (Leia) (Tarantino de Fencing Dogs x Luna de OGK) Mike Gloekner Excellent
Male Veteran
1:PK's Little Z (Bravo's Monstruo x PK's Bella 3) Andrew Moore Excellent

Best Male Puppy
Aragon de Milky Way Ludus (Don Vinciguerra "Pacha" x Kalida de Milky Way Ludus) Ashley Dickinson

Best Female Puppy
D&G's Loca (JBI's Brutus x D&G's Harely) Terrell Faulcon

Best Puppy in Show
D&G's Loca (JBI's Brutus x D&G's Harely) Terrell Faulcon

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Males
(CAC) D&G’s + JBI’s The Freak
(RCAC) Alby de Northbay (Faycan Faro de Maspalomas x Taiga de la Jacha) Jason Baum

Certificat d’Aptitude au Championnat – Females
(CAC) Aria de Tiera de Volcanes (Gauano de Los Cardo x Gara de Tiera de Volcanes) Matt Spanton
(RCAC) JBI'S Rana (Panzer de Guadalacan x Espanola ) Randy Green

Best Male
Grando Presa de Casa Goxy (Espartaco de Rojo y Oro x Aguilera Presa de Casa Goxy) Felipe Alberto Lanos Palacios

Best Female
Aria de Tiera de Volcanes (Gauano de Los Cardo x Gara de Tiera de Volcanes) Matt Spanton

Best in Show
Grando Presa de Casa Goxy (Espartaco de Rojo y Oro x Aguilera Presa de Casa Goxy) Felipe Alberto Lanos Palacios

Best Opposite Sex
Aria de Tiera de Volcanes (Gauano de Los Cardo x Gara de Tiera de Volcanes) Matt Spanton